PRIVACY POLICY

GOIP believes that keeping your privacy is as important as providing you the best service, so we are determined to comply with the Hong Kong SAR Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance and make the following Privacy Policy Statement. By accessing and browsing the Site, you accept, without limitation or qualification, the Privacy Policy below.

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION STATEMENT

GOIP will collect and use your personal data information in accordance with our company’s Privacy Policy and Personal Data Collection Statement which you have read and agreed before your submission of personal data to our company.  Any information that you voluntarily provide is for our business, marketing, direct marketing, communication, servicing and related purposes.

ACCURACY OF INFORMATION

During your registration or use of our services, you may require providing us with your own information. You are responsible for providing accurate information to us and will notify us if you wish to make any correction of data.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

As mentioned above, GOIP uses your personal information for the purposes of business, marketing, direct marketing, communication, servicing and related purposes, for instance, to provide services and products, offer appropriate customer service, better understand your needs and interests, enhance our relationship with you, or make promotional offers by our company.

DIRECT MARKETING

In accordance with the requirements of the Ordinance, a customer has the rights to request a company not to use his / her personal information for direct marketing purposes. Therefore, GOIP will only send you promotional offers when you voluntarily agreed by subscribing to our newsletter or by your consent. If at any point you do not want to receive any promotional offers or information from GOIP, please inform us directly in writing to marketing@goipaula.com.

USE OF AND TERMINATION OF ACCOUNT

You are at all times responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the username and password and to prevent any unauthorized success. Also, you are responsible for any use under your active account. In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage arising from your lack of ability to protect your own account. If you wish to cancel your account, cancellation requests must be sent via email to info@goipaula.com.

LINKING TO OTHER WEBSITES

If you enter or leave to other websites via links from this Site, your visits to those sites are not covered by this Privacy Policy Statement. We do not control or hold responsibility for any information collected by third party websites, or websites not authorized or owned by us. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

PRIVACY POLICY CHANGES

We reserve the right, at all times, to modify, alter, or update this Privacy Policy Statement without prior notice, and you agree to be bound by such modifications, alterations, or updates once they are posted on this Site. The revised Privacy Policy Statement will be dated on this website for your reference and since you are bound by these terms, we encourage you to check it periodically to review the most updated terms.

Any rights not expressly granted herein are reserved by our company.

EFFECTIVE DATE

This Disclaimer / Privacy Policy / Terms of Service is effective as of Oct 1, 2016.

Disclaimer & Copyrights Content:

Please read our Privacy Policy Statement and Disclaimer & Copyright carefully as they apply to your use of this website. By browsing this website, you are considered as accepting all of the terms and conditions in our Privacy Policy Statement and Disclaimer & Copyright.

LIABILITY OF SERVICE PROVIDER

The information contained in this Site is provided by GOIP and is for general purposes only. We make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. GOIP disclaims any liability or charges regarding your access to this Site and services and you shall solely bear all risks to such access to this Site. Also, we are not liable for any costs, fees, damages, or any direct or indirect related civil or criminal cases caused by the any accidents, loss or damages, or other electronic or computer system error, computer virus related problem arising from using or browsing this Site. Your use of this Site is at your own risk.

COPYRIGHT AND LIMITATIONS ON USE

All material, including materials in any forms, contained on this Site is protected by copyright of Hong Kong SAR or other intellectual law unless otherwise noted and may not be used except as permitted in these Terms and Conditions of our company or in the text on the Site. You agree not to reproduce, retransmit, distribute, disseminate, sell, publish, broadcast or circulate the information received from this Site, without prior written consent of GOIP. Also, we reserve all the rights to describe, amend or depict any contents on this Site without prior notice.